Drew Pinsky

Drew Pinsky

Birthday: 4 September 1958, Pasadena, California, USA
Birth Name: David Drew Pinsky
Height: 183 cm
Dr. David Drew Pinsky, better known as Dr. Drew, was born September 4, 1958 in Pasadena, California. He is the oldest child with a sister, Dana, now a paralegal, who is six years younger. His mother, Helene, was a homemaker and his father, Morton, was a doctor. Drew used to go on house calls with his father and decided young that he wanted to be a ... Show more »
Dr. David Drew Pinsky, better known as Dr. Drew, was born September 4, 1958 in Pasadena, California. He is the oldest child with a sister, Dana, now a paralegal, who is six years younger. His mother, Helene, was a homemaker and his father, Morton, was a doctor. Drew used to go on house calls with his father and decided young that he wanted to be a doctor, too. Drew attended Polytechnic High School, a private school in Pasadena, before going to Amherst College in Amherst, Massachusetts. In high school, Drew played football and was class president. At Amherst, Drew majored in Biology. He graduated from high school in 1976 and from Amherst in 1980. Upon graduation from Amherst, Drew came back to California and attended the University of Southern California School of Medicine. He graduated from USC in 1984. Drew served his residency at Huntington Memorial Hospital in Pasadena. He was appointed to chief resident at HMH. Now he is in private practice in Pasadena where his patients are 60+ years old and also does rounds at Las Encinas Hospital. He started doing the radio version of Loveline in 1983, when he was in his third year of medical school. KROQ was just a small, local station then. Now, Drew does the radio show Sunday through Thursday, 10:00 PM to midnight (Pacific Time). He started doing the MTV version of Loveline about 5 years ago. Drew tapes the shows on Fridays and Saturdays. Dr. Drew met his wife, Susan, at a bar in Laguna Beach, California in the 1980s. They have triplets; Douglas, Jordan, and Paulina. The triplets were conceived by invitro fertilization. In his little spare time, Drew likes to play with his children, read by the pool, play the piano, and sing opera (he's a baritone & he trained for 12 years). Show less «
Drew Pinsky's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
APK to APPX | Temporada 1 | Check Aadhaar Card Status