The Secret | Meyreradiant | Dil Jo Na Keh Saka
James C. Morris

James C. Morris

Birthday: 14 December 1983
Birth Name: James Christian Morris
Height: 175 cm
A Theatre Graduate of the prestigious Actor Training Program of the University of Utah, James performed on both the Studio 115 and Babcock stages in such performances as Angels in America, Richard III, and The Heidi Chronicles. While studying for his BFA James worked for the nationally renowned Rocky Point Haunted House as a lead actor to become Ro... Show more »
A Theatre Graduate of the prestigious Actor Training Program of the University of Utah, James performed on both the Studio 115 and Babcock stages in such performances as Angels in America, Richard III, and The Heidi Chronicles. While studying for his BFA James worked for the nationally renowned Rocky Point Haunted House as a lead actor to become Rooky of the Year and the closing years Actor of Year while working with the great Cydney Neal and Fran Walsh. A SAG eligible Actor, he was invited to the AMTC convention in the Carolina's. Working with Josh De'Horta on both his independent features as well as his short films, he worked for the Sci-Fi Channel on the Original Film "Ice Spiders", as well as working with Jeff Kanew's National Lampoon film "The Legend of Awesomest Maximus", among other features, shorts, and commercials both in and post-college. James has also worked as a voice-over Actor for several business's such as LeaveMeOnHold.com and Orange Studios. A commercial and creative model James has traveled extensively to several countries, he has done commercial projects for the likes of Blue Medusa Fashion, the Dark Arts Festival, An October Evening, Freakish Owl Boy, the Death By... Series by Christel Edwards, and IStock photography minilypse's, Getty images, and Lady Gaga's Monsters Ball, among others. James has been published on the cover of several magazines, including Photoshop user, and Catalyst. He has also been featured in editorials and other published works. He is involved with other personal creative projects along the way such as playing Riff Raff in the shadow cast of the Rocky Horror Picture Show as well as Graverobber for REPO! The Genetic Shadowcast. Show less «
James C. Morris's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

James C. Morris'S roles