Michael Flynn

Michael Flynn

Birthday: 28 September 1947, Meriden, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: Michael Lawrence Flynn
Michael started his career at George C. Marshall High School in Falls Church, VA. Acting was his second choice. Playing second base for the NY Yankees was his first. He soon learned that the Yankees would never come calling. So, he decided to try something else.He tried out for a play. Bernardine. Got a bit part. That's all it took. He's ... Show more »
Michael started his career at George C. Marshall High School in Falls Church, VA. Acting was his second choice. Playing second base for the NY Yankees was his first. He soon learned that the Yankees would never come calling. So, he decided to try something else.He tried out for a play. Bernardine. Got a bit part. That's all it took. He's been at it ever since. A few other highlights.In 1966-1969, he served a mission for the LDS Church to France. Still an active Mormon and speaks French quite fluently.He is married to Barbi Nixon Flynn. Not a first marriage for either. Between them they have 13 children and 40 grandchildren as of May, 2017.He is an avid racquetball player. He lives in a suburb of Salt Lake City. Also writes/directs/produces. Show less «
Michael Flynn's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Michael Flynn'S roles

Rajasthani | ├ępisode 10 streaming Klick | Handmade Geschenke