Sarona Snuka

Sarona Snuka

Birthday: January 10, 1978 in Vancouver, Washington, USA
Birth Name: Sarona Moana-Marie Reiher Snuka
Fijian-American professional wrestler known for her work for WWE as Tamina Snuka. She received the first Lia Maivia (Ofelia Maivia) scholarship to train at the Wild Samoan Training Center (run by Afa Anoai) in 2009, and made her in-ring debut with a victory over Lace at "WXW (World Xtreme Wrestling) 1 Year in Florida Anniversary" on Augus... Show more »
Fijian-American professional wrestler known for her work for WWE as Tamina Snuka. She received the first Lia Maivia (Ofelia Maivia) scholarship to train at the Wild Samoan Training Center (run by Afa Anoai) in 2009, and made her in-ring debut with a victory over Lace at "WXW (World Xtreme Wrestling) 1 Year in Florida Anniversary" on August 26, 2009. She entered the "WXW 8th Annual Women's Elite 8 Tournament" on November 14, 2009 and made it to the finals only to lose to Betsy Ruth (MaryKate Duignan) in the finals. She arrived in WWE's Florida Championship Wrestling developmental promotion in 2010 where she both wrestled and managed the Usos (Jimmy (Jonathan Solofa Fatu) and Jey (Joshua Samuel Fatu)). She and the Usos debuted as heels (villains) on "WWE RAW" in 2010, attacking the Hart Dynasty (DH Smith (Harry Smith), Tyson Kidd (T.J. Wilson) and Natalya Neidhart (Natalie Neidhart)), leading to a feud. She would also have a run as AJ Lee (A.J. Mendez)'s bodyguard. She has yet to win a title.She is the daughter of the late WWE Hall of Famer Jimmy Snuka and her adopted brother James Snuka was a 1x WWE Tag Team Champion as Deuce of the team Deuce 'N' Domino (Cliff Compton). Show less «
Sarona Snuka's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...
Crucial MX500 MX300 Series 250GB 500GB 1TB 2.5 Internal Solid State Drive SSD | Sealed New Thor 1-3 Trilogy DVD Box Set Thor ,Dark World, Ragnarok | Speyer, Bahnhofstraße, festl geschmückter Traktor in der Bahnhofstraße